Data Protection

Data Protection

1 a Privacy Policy
This Privacy Policy applies to the collection, processing and use of your personal data when using AuPair-Yes. The protection of your personal information is special issue to us. We therefore collect and process your data solely on the basis of legal provisions, in particular the provisions of the BDSG and the DS-GVO. We will inform you about these key aspects of computing in our context Website. Below we would like to tell you more about it and inform you which data we collect for which purpose, process and use and how you can protect your rights concerning this data processing.


1 b General
The personal data (for example name, address or E-Mail addresses) that are collected on our website or shop, only get collected based on your personal decision to allow the collection.
Please note that data transmission over the Internet (for example, when communicating via e-mail or websites / shops) may have security risks. A complete protection of the data from access by third parties is not possible.
The use of contact data published in the context of the imprint for the purpose of sending unsolicited advertising and informational materials is hereby expressly contradicted. The operators of this website / shop expressly reserve the right to take legal action in the event of the unsolicited sending of advertising information, such as spam e-mails.
However, we will protect your data subject to this restriction. In particular, personal information will only be transmitted over the Internet if it does not infringe the rights of third parties, unless the party concerned has previously given its consent to these security risks.
Accordingly, we as the provider of the website are not liable for any damage caused by such security risks or omissions by us.


1 c Name and address of the person responsible and the data protection officer
The responsible office for data processing is: J. Ikearu-Kerschek, AuPair-Yes, c / o Jopina GmbH, Riesserstr. 3, 20535 Hamburg, Germany,
Mobile-Tel .: +49 (0) 172-4028702,
E-Mail: info@aupair-yes.com


2 Scope of processing of personal data
In order to ensure the functionality of our website and the provision of our content and services, it is necessary that we collect and use personal data of our users.
Data processing takes place on the basis of the statutory provisions of Art. 6 (1) (a) (consent) and / or f (legitimate interest) of the DSGVO. If processing is necessary to safeguard the legitimate interests of our company or a third party, and if the interest, fundamental rights and fundamental freedoms of the data subject do not outweigh the former interest, then Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f DSGVO is the legal basis for processing. Any further use will only take place with the express consent of the customer.
We collect and process this data in anonymous form, which means that it cannot be assigned to a specific person. The purpose of the data collection and processing is the evaluation for internal system-related and statistical purposes. Furthermore, for the purpose of technical security, in particular to ward off attacks on our web server; in addition to the abuse control in case of suspicion and to clarify the suspicion of a criminally relevant use. The IP address is evaluated only when attacks on our network infrastructure.

3 Legal basis for the processing of personal data
As long as we obtain the consent of the data subjects for processing of personal data, Art. 6 para. 1 lit. a EU General Data Protection Regulation (DS-GVO) is the legal basis. In the processing of personal data required for the performance of a contract of which the data subject is a party, Art. 6 (1) (b) of the GDPR serves as the legal basis. This also applies to the processing operations required to carry out pre-contractual measures.
Insofar as the processing of personal data is required to fulfill a legal obligation that our company is subject to, Art. 6 para. 1 lit. c DS-GMO as legal basis.
If processing is necessary to safeguard the legitimate interests of our company or a third party, and if the interest, fundamental rights and fundamental freedoms of the person concerned do not prevail over the first interest, Art. 6 (1) lit. f DS-GMO as legal basis for processing.


4 Recipients of the data or categories of recipients
After entering and transmitting your data, they are sent directly to the server of an external service provider via an encrypted connection. The recipients of the data are public bodies that receive data on the basis of statutory regulations (e.g. social insurance institutions, tax authorities), internal bodies involved in the execution of the respective business processes (personnel administration, accounting, banking institutions / payment service providers, accounting, customer service, marketing, sales), in the case of shipping products to the transport company / shipping company, contract partner, business partner commissioned by us, as far as the legal regulations require or permit.
A transfer of data to third parties does not take place, with the exception of the transmission of the credit card data to the transacting customers for the purpose of debiting the purchase price, to the transport company / shipping company commissioned by us for the delivery of the goods and to our tax advisor to fulfill our tax obligations.


5 Routine deletion and storage of personal data
We only process and store the personal data of the data subject for the period required to achieve the purpose of the storage or as provided by the European directives and regulations or any other legislator in laws or regulations which the controller is subject to , If the storage purpose is omitted or if a storage period prescribed by the European directives and regulations or any other relevant legislature expires, the personal data will be routinely blocked or deleted in accordance with the statutory provisions.

6 Your rights
If personal data is processed by you, you are affected according to DSGVO and you have the following rights towards the person responsible for: right to information, right to Correction, right to erasure (The right to erasure exists not, as far as the processing is necessary), right to Briefing, right to data portability, right to object, Right to revoke the data protection law Declaration of consent, right of appeal to one Supervisor, if you feel that the processing of your personal data violates DS-GVO.

7 Information, objection, correction and removal possibility
You have the option at any time to revoke your consent to the processing of personal data with effect for the future and to have your personal data deleted or modified. If the data are required for the fulfillment of the contract or for the execution of pre-contractual measures, a premature deletion of the data is only possible, as far as non-contractual or legal obligations preclude a deletion.
Information, rectification and cancellation requests as well as the revocation or the objection regarding the further use of the data of any given consent can be explained informally: info@aupair-yes.com

8 Protection of Minors
Children and persons under the age of 18 should not submit any personal information to us without the consent of their parents or guardians. We do not solicit personal information from children, do not collect them and do not share them with third parties.